Is Butternut® Brown 'N Serve Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [ Flour , Barley Malt , Niacin ( Vitamin B3 ) , Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate ( Vitamin B1 ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Folic Acid ( Vitamin B9 ) ] , Water , Yeast , Corn Syrup , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Soybean Oil , Wheat Gluten , Salt , Calcium Propionate ( To Retain Freshness ) , Sugar , Dough Conditioners ( Monoglycerides , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Ascorbic Acid ) , Yeast Nutrients ( Calcium Sulfate , Monocalcium Phosphate , Ammonium Sulfate ) , Fumeric Acid , Wheat Starch , Soy Lecithin .
Check Butternut® Brown 'N Serve Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butternut® Brown 'N Serve Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Butternut® Brown 'N Serve Rolls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


