Is Butternut Squash - 26 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- butternut squashtdmk perishable-keep refrigerated
butternut squashtdmk perishable-keep refrigerated
Dietitian noteButternuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Butternut Squash##tdmk## Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Butternut Squash - 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butternut Squash - 26 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Tasty Bite Organic Indian Coconut Squash Dal
Panera Bread Gluten Free Autumn Squash Soup - 16oz
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli
Where to buy
Butternut Squash - 26 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


