Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH COCONUT CURRY SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH COCONUT CURRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • light coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, butternut squash, onion, light coconut milk, ginger, lime juice, apple cider vinegar, olive oil, spice, garlic, salt, serrano peppers, cilantro

Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH COCONUT CURRY SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTERNUT SQUASH COCONUT CURRY SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH COCONUT CURRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go