Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- chicken bone broth
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
* Butternut Squash,Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water,* Chicken,* Carrots,* Tomato,* Onion,* Celery,* Garlic,* Apple Cider Vinegar,* Mushrooms,* Parsley,* Thyme,* Peppercorn,And * Bay Leaves),Filtered Water,* Onions,* Coconut Cream,* Carrots,* Coconut Oil,Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste,Citric Acid),* Garlic,Sea Salt,* Curry Powder (* Coriander,* Turmeric,* Cumin,Sea Salt,* Fenugreek,* Cayenne 35k H.u.,* Ginger,* Cinnamon,* Cloves,And * Nutmeg) * Indicates Organic
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
BUTTERNUT SQUASH ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


