Is Butternut Squash, Ricotta & Mascarpone Mezzelune Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
60% Butternut Squash and Mascarpone Sage Filling (25.2% Concentrated Butternut Squash Purée, 15.6% Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Olive Oil, Yeast], Whey Powder (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Dried Potato, 2.4% Mascarpone (Milk), 0.6% Sage, Salt, Natural Flavourings (contains Milk), Black Pepper), 40% Egg Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, 8% Whole Egg, Water).
Check Butternut Squash, Ricotta & Mascarpone Mezzelune against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butternut Squash, Ricotta & Mascarpone Mezzelune in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 2 lb
About this product
Pasta · Piece


