Is Butternut Squash Risotto Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Carnaroli rice (water, carnaroli rice), Water, Butternut squash, Asiago PDO cheese, Butter, Extra virgin olive oil, Grana Padano PDO cheese [milk, salt, animal rennet, lysozyme (egg)], Rice flour, Salt, Onions, Vegetable broth [salt, potato and corn starch, dried vegetables (onions, carrots, celery, herbs), vegetable oil, spices, natural flavour], Pepper.

Check Butternut Squash Risotto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Butternut Squash Risotto | Spoonful