Is Butternut Squash & Sage Soup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, BUTTERNUT SQUASH (20%), Double Cream (Milk), Carrot, Tomato Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sage, Celery, White Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper, Carrot Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Onion Juice, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Powder.
Check Butternut Squash & Sage Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butternut Squash & Sage Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchDinnerStarter


