Is Butternut Squash Tortellini Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole eggs
liquid whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Semolina, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Paprika, Filling: Butternut Squash, Mozzarella, Bread Crumbs, Parmesan, Sugar, Paprika, Pepper, Herbs & Spices
Check Butternut Squash Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butternut Squash Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butternut Squash Tortellini is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Cooking


