Is Butternut Squash Veggie Cakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butternut Squash, Rice Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil and/or Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Sugar, Cornmeal, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt.

Check Butternut Squash Veggie Cakes against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Butternut Squash Veggie Cakes | Spoonful