Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH CINNAMON SUGAR BUTTER, CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • spreadable butter
  • pasteurized cream canola oil
  • butternut squash cinnamon brown sugar butter

spreadable butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERNUT SQUASH CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR BUTTER (SPREADABLE BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM CANOLA OIL, SALT BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, HONEY, SEA SALT]).

Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH CINNAMON SUGAR BUTTER, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking