Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH CINNAMON SUGAR BUTTER, CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pasteurized cream canola oil
- spreadable butter
- butternut squash cinnamon brown sugar butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR BUTTER (SPREADABLE BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM CANOLA OIL, SALT BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, HONEY, SEA SALT]).
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH CINNAMON SUGAR BUTTER, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH CINNAMON SUGAR BUTTER, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


