Is Butterscotch Baking Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla and natural flavor
vanilla and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS*, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, ADDED COLOR, SORGHUM, LECITHIN, VANILLA AND NATURAL FLAVOR. *CONTAINS RSPO CERTIFIED PALM OIL (MB). NO SYNTHETIC COLORS OR FLAVORS. NO HYDROGENATED OILS. MADE IN A PEANUT-FREE, TREE NUT-FREE, & GLUTEN-FREE MANUFACTURING FACILITY.
Check Butterscotch Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterscotch Baking Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ingredient · Chip, Pieces


