Is BUTTERSCOTCH ICE CREAM WITH BUTTERSCOTCH PIECES AND A TOFFEE FLAVORED RIBBON, BUTTERSCOTCH TOFFEE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Toffee Flavored Ribbon (Corn Syrup, Water, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream, Corn Starch, Sugar, Pectin, Apple Extract (Color), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Butterscotch Candies (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Refined Coconut Oil, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Butterscotch Base (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Molasses, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Whey, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80)

Check BUTTERSCOTCH ICE CREAM WITH BUTTERSCOTCH PIECES AND A TOFFEE FLAVORED RIBBON, BUTTERSCOTCH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTERSCOTCH ICE CREAM WITH BUTTERSCOTCH PIECES AND A TOFFEE FLAVORED RIBBON, BUTTERSCOTCH TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go