Is BUTTERSCOTCH MORSELS, BUTTERSCOTCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND SALT.
Check BUTTERSCOTCH MORSELS, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERSCOTCH MORSELS, BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Piece


