Is BUTTERSCOTCH NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Color Added (Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk

Check BUTTERSCOTCH NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTERSCOTCH NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go