No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERSCOTCH REVEL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND TURMERIC (COLORS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH | Spoonful