Is Butterscotch Topping, #5 can, 64 OZ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Less than 2% of: Water, Salt, Cream, Disodium Phosphate, Pectin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Butterscotch Topping, #5 can, 64 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Topping