Is Butterscotch Wave Ice Cream 1.5 L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk ingredients, Sugar, Water, Modified milk ingredients, Glucose solids, Modified corn starch, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural and artificial flavours, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Salt, Sorbic acid, Sodium citrate, Carboxymethylcellulose, Colour
Check Butterscotch Wave Ice Cream 1.5 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterscotch Wave Ice Cream 1.5 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butterscotch Wave Ice Cream 1.5 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


