Is Butterworks Farm Whole Maple Organic Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized certified organic whole milk
grade a pasteurized certified organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A pasteurized certified organic whole milk, certified organic maple syrup, living yogurt cultures: I. acidophilus, I. bulgaricus, and s. thermophilus.
Check Butterworks Farm Whole Maple Organic Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterworks Farm Whole Maple Organic Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


