Is BUTTERY 40% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, BUTTERY Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check BUTTERY 40% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping