No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Buttery Buffalo original Recipe Party Wings Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WING INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WINGS, WATER, SALT, FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE. COATED WITH: LONG GRAIN RICE FLOUR, SEASONING (SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE STARCH. PAR-FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL. BUTTERY BUFFALO SAUCE INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR, RED JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, VITAMIN E, GREEN TEA EXTRACT.

Check Buttery Buffalo original Recipe Party Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling
Dairy Free? Buttery Buffalo original Recipe Party Wings | Spoonful