Is Buttery Buffalo original Recipe Party Wings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- natural butter flavor
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WINGS, WATER, SALT, FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE. COATED WITH: LONG GRAIN RICE FLOUR, SEASONING (SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE STARCH. PAR-FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL. BUTTERY BUFFALO SAUCE INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR, RED JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, VITAMIN E, GREEN TEA EXTRACT.
Check Buttery Buffalo original Recipe Party Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttery Buffalo original Recipe Party Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Ruffles Original Potato Chips Party Size
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
About this product
Poultry · Piece


