Is Buttery Buffalo original Recipe Party Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wing chicken wings
  • natural flavors
  • natural butter flavor
  • cultured dextrose
  • dextrose

chicken wing chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WING INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WINGS, WATER, SALT, FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE. COATED WITH: LONG GRAIN RICE FLOUR, SEASONING (SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE STARCH. PAR-FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL. BUTTERY BUFFALO SAUCE INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR, RED JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, VITAMIN E, GREEN TEA EXTRACT.

Check Buttery Buffalo original Recipe Party Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling