Is BUTTERY FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE POPCORN KIT, BUTTERY Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- popping corn, salt, artificial flavor, riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn Section Contains: Popping Corn, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Riboflavin (Color).Oil Section Contains: Coconut Oil, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check BUTTERY FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE POPCORN KIT, BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERY FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE POPCORN KIT, BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Flavored
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Pouch


