Is BUTTERY FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE POPCORN KIT, BUTTERY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut oil, beta carotene
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn Section Contains: Popping Corn, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Riboflavin (Color).Oil Section Contains: Coconut Oil, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check BUTTERY FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE POPCORN KIT, BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERY FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE POPCORN KIT, BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Flavored
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Pouch


