Is Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet buttermilk
- natural butter flavour
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sea salt, Sugars (cane sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose), Dehydrated garlic, Spices, Dehydrated onion, Turmeric, Lemon juice powder, Chili pepper, Lemon peel, Natural flavour, Sunflower oil, Natural butter flavour (butter, sweet buttermilk, natural flavour).
Check Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.


