Is BUTTERY HOMESTYLE COMPLETE POTATOES, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy buttery flavor and a smooth, homestyle texture with occasional light lumps; commonly reheated or plated as a quick side for weeknight dinners, potlucks, and holiday meals. Customer feedback frequently highlights easy preparation, dependable comfort, occasional texture variability, and mixed opinions about seasoning intensity and value perceptions vary among shoppers.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy buttery flavor and a smooth, homestyle texture with occasional light lumps; commonly reheated or plated as a quick side for weeknight dinners, potlucks, and holiday meals. Customer feedback frequently highlights easy preparation, dependable comfort, occasional texture variability, and mixed opinions about seasoning intensity and value perceptions vary among shoppers.
Ingredients
POTATOES*, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), BUTTER* (CREAM AND SALT), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR). FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID. *DRIED.
Check BUTTERY HOMESTYLE COMPLETE POTATOES, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERY HOMESTYLE COMPLETE POTATOES, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
BUTTERY HOMESTYLE COMPLETE POTATOES, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Flake


