Is BUTTERY HOMESTYLE COMPLETE POTATOES, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE Oat Free?

Description
Creamy buttery flavor and a smooth, homestyle texture with occasional light lumps; commonly reheated or plated as a quick side for weeknight dinners, potlucks, and holiday meals. Customer feedback frequently highlights easy preparation, dependable comfort, occasional texture variability, and mixed opinions about seasoning intensity and value perceptions vary among shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy buttery flavor and a smooth, homestyle texture with occasional light lumps; commonly reheated or plated as a quick side for weeknight dinners, potlucks, and holiday meals. Customer feedback frequently highlights easy preparation, dependable comfort, occasional texture variability, and mixed opinions about seasoning intensity and value perceptions vary among shoppers.
Ingredients
POTATOES*, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), BUTTER* (CREAM AND SALT), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR). FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID. *DRIED.
Check BUTTERY HOMESTYLE COMPLETE POTATOES, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERY HOMESTYLE COMPLETE POTATOES, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
BUTTERY HOMESTYLE COMPLETE POTATOES, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Flake


