Is BUTTERY SEA SALT & PEPPER SMASH-IN-BAG FRESH RED POTATOES WITH CHEF-INSPIRED SEASONINGS, BUTTERY SEA SALT & PEPPER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED POTATOES, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER
Check BUTTERY SEA SALT & PEPPER SMASH-IN-BAG FRESH RED POTATOES WITH CHEF-INSPIRED SEASONINGS, BUTTERY SEA SALT & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERY SEA SALT & PEPPER SMASH-IN-BAG FRESH RED POTATOES WITH CHEF-INSPIRED SEASONINGS, BUTTERY SEA SALT & PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


