Is Buttery spread quarters Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil blend (soybean oil, palm oil and palm kernel oil), water, contains 2% or less of: salt, vegetable mono - and diglycerides, whey (milk), soybean lecithin (soy), potassium sorbate and citric acid (preservatives), artificial flavor, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate added.

Check Buttery spread quarters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping