Is BUTTERY TOFFEE SQUARES IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE SQUARES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides with citric acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check BUTTERY TOFFEE SQUARES IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERY TOFFEE SQUARES IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
BUTTERY TOFFEE SQUARES IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE SQUARES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


