Is Buy Whole Food Online.co.uk Organic Gluten Free Golden Crisp Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut powder
- toasted coconut chips
- coconut blosson
coconut powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Crisp Granola (Wholegrain Scottish Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Crispy Rice, Coconut Blosson, Nectar, Coconut Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Milled Linseeds, Apple Juice), Chopped Apricots, Toasted Coconut Chips.
Check Buy Whole Food Online.co.uk Organic Gluten Free Golden Crisp Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buy Whole Food Online.co.uk Organic Gluten Free Golden Crisp Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


