Is BuzzBallz Chillers Strawberry Chiller Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream & other natural flavors
coconut cream & other natural flavors
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Orange Wine With Strawberry & Banana Juice, Coconut Cream & Other Natural Flavors
Check BuzzBallz Chillers Strawberry Chiller against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BuzzBallz Chillers Strawberry Chiller in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BuzzBallz Chillers Strawberry Chiller is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BHy-Vee
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


