Is Buzzballz Chillerz Pinapple Colada Chiller Cocktail, 187 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pineapple & lime juices and natural flavors

pineapple & lime juices and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Wine With Coconut Cream, Pineapple & Lime Juices And Natural Flavors

Check Buzzballz Chillerz Pinapple Colada Chiller Cocktail, 187 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buzzballz Chillerz Pinapple Colada Chiller Cocktail, 187 ml is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go