Is By The Cup - Gustaf's Wine Gums - Gerrit J Verburg - 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Acid (Citric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Colors Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1
Check By The Cup - Gustaf's Wine Gums - Gerrit J Verburg - 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open By The Cup - Gustaf's Wine Gums - Gerrit J Verburg - 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
By The Cup - Gustaf's Wine Gums - Gerrit J Verburg - 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


