Is Byblos Bakery A World of Taste No Pocket Pita Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour . Water . Canola Oil . Yeast . Salt . Sugar . Calcium Propionate . Potassium Sorbate . Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Wheat . May Contain: Milk And Soy.

Check Byblos Bakery A World of Taste No Pocket Pita against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking