Is Byrne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavored Milk, Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt corn starch sugar cocoa vitamin a palmitate carrageenan vitamin d3 vanilun lowfat milk high fructose corn syrup
salt corn starch sugar cocoa vitamin a palmitate carrageenan vitamin d3 vanilun lowfat milk high fructose corn syrup
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt Corn Starch Sugar Cocoa Vitamin A Palmitate Carrageenan Vitamin D3 Vanilun Lowfat Milk High Fructose Corn Syrup
Check Byrne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavored Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byrne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavored Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Byrne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavored Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


