Is Byrne Dairy Grasshopper Pie Ice Cream, Grasshopper Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
- whey
- chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ) COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CORN SYRUP, COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], INVERT SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Byrne Dairy Grasshopper Pie Ice Cream, Grasshopper Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byrne Dairy Grasshopper Pie Ice Cream, Grasshopper Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


