This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Byrne Dairy Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80

Check Byrne Dairy Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Byrne Dairy Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Byrne Dairy Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart | Spoonful