Is Byrne Dairy Original Eggnog, Half Gallon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono-diglycerides, Salt, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate
Check Byrne Dairy Original Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byrne Dairy Original Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Where to buy
Byrne Dairy Original Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


