Is Byrne Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono-diglycerides, Sannatto And Turmeric Extractives (Color), Potassium Sorbate
Check Byrne Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byrne Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Great Value Ultra-Pasteurized Real Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Byrne Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


