Is Byrne Hollow Farm 0% Fat Raspberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured, Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Raspberries (Cane Sugar, Raspberries, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Black Carrot Juice (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Adidolphilus, Bifidus, L, Casei)
Check Byrne Hollow Farm 0% Fat Raspberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byrne Hollow Farm 0% Fat Raspberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Byrne Hollow Farm 0% Fat Raspberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


