Is Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Fiery Coconut 250ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut (27%), Cider Vinegar, Water, Fish Sauce (Water, Anchovy, Salt, Sugar), Cayenne Chilli (3%), Corn Starch, Curry Powder (2%), Ginger (2%), Garlic, Coriander, Salt.
Check Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Fiery Coconut 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Fiery Coconut 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 16.9 fl oz
Where to buy
Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Fiery Coconut 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


