Is Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Jalapeno Chillies (11%), Coriander (9%), Mango, Green Chillies, Coconut, Food Acid (260), Salt, Spices, Lime Juice, Vegetable Gum (415).

Check Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityTangyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep