Is Byron Bay Macadamia Muesli Protein Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • macadamia nuts
  • almonds
  • organic coconut
  • coconut oil

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, peanut butter (peanuts, coconut oil), organic coconut, sunflower kernels, honey, pepitas, macadamia nuts, hemp protein powder (hemp seeds), linseed, cinnamon, inulin (chicory root). Contains: Almonds, peanuts, macadamias.

Check Byron Bay Macadamia Muesli Protein Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep