Is Byron Bay Red Bean Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato, Kidney Beans, Onion, Jalapeno, Chipotle, Garlic, Salt, Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Byron Bay Red Bean Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Red Bean Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Byron Bay Red Bean Salsa is available at 2 retailers
Aussie HealthGf Pantry
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishSalad


