Is Byron Body Coffee Body Scrub 200g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sucrose (Raw Sugar), Sodium Chloride (Sea Salt)
Check Byron Body Coffee Body Scrub 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Body Coffee Body Scrub 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Byron Body Coffee Body Scrub 200g is available at 1 retailer
Nature Mart
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use


