Is Byte Choco Chip Byte Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts
organic peanut butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Dates, Organic Peanuts, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Oats, Coconut, MCT Oil, Monk Fruit. Contains: Peanuts, Coconut. May contain traces of egg/dairy due to shared machinery.

Check Byte Choco Chip Byte Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Byte Choco Chip Byte Bar | Spoonful