Is C 500 mg with Rose Hips Vitamin Supplement Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ASCORBIC ACID, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE. CONTAINS < 2% OF: CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, L-TARTARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ROSE HIPS (FRUIT) POWDER, SILICA.

Check C 500 mg with Rose Hips Vitamin Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Solid
Commonly used for
Supplement