Is C & B Maddox Turkey Steaks, 3.45 lbs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, BREADCRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL), BEEF FAT, MILK, WHEY, WATER.

Check C & B Maddox Turkey Steaks, 3.45 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

C & B Maddox Turkey Steaks, 3.45 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch